Privacy policy

 

The Kontaktotal guarantees the respect for privacy. The site provides in general terms , the possibility of making a free navigation and not subject to prior collection of personal information. Only the pages devoted to electronic services such as online ordering and newsletter subscription require the reporting of personal nature, as a condition for the provision of services ordered by Customer or interested.

The Kontaktotal is responsible for the protection of personal information entered by the user or gathered by Kontaktotal and can eventually use it for one of the following purposes : To improve the services available; generate general statistical data , establish a link with users sending , Via email, institutional information that is requested. The Kontaktotal undertakes not to sell the personal information to entities outside of the users. Any personal data will be made in accordance with applicable law . In accordance with paragraph 4 of Article 10 of Law no . 67/98, of October 26 , regards the security conditions on the collection of information on open networks , all employees of Kontaktotal involved in data processing covered by the duty of secrecy and confidentiality for them. Users can change at any time and electronically , your data and disables the subscription newsletter.

The Kontaktotal maintain an active account information in the databases of registered users to provide immediate access to personalized information each time it enters the site until it is requested their removal , except for information from customers who placed orders.

 

Use of Cookies

This site makes use of cookies ( small software tags that are stored on your computer through the browser / browser , retaining only related to their preference information, not including as such , your personal data ) in order to improve user experience . Uses them in its dynamic services , in order to simplify the completion of forms associated with them , and in the other pages of the site with the aim of collecting information relating to interaction and general activity of the users of this site before . This collection process is conducted in accordance with the procedures and safety practices standard for this type of tools that ensure proper encryption of data between different channels of access to the site and the respective server . The information obtained through this medium allows not establish any relationship to the IP address of the user level for the purpose of checking personal data .

Source of declarationwww.anacom.pt

 

 

Statistics with etracker

This website uses technology etracker (www.etracker.com) to collect data from users' behavior. Data are collected anonymously for marketing and optimization. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. The use of cookies is possible to save the data , but the data remains strictly anonymous. The data are used to identify a visitor personally and are not aggregated with any personal data . The collection and storage of data can be refused services at any time thereafter.

 

Statistics with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics technology (http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/pt.html) for the collection of behavioural data of the users.

 

Statistics with SiteMeter

This website uses SiteMeter (http://www.sitemeter.com/?a=privacy) for the collection of behavioural data of the users.